Friday Team Results - Last updated: 28/03/18 23:21:39

These results are PROVISIONAL

ONLY tunnel allowances included in times

Three fastest junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
172 Lewin James Male Bryanston School       JD1 99:99:99  
  Hawkings Felix Male Bryanston School            
173 Li Minglin Male Bryanston School            
  Stewart Ollie Male Bryanston School            
174 Wylie Finnbhar Male Bryanston School            
  Emerson Will Male Bryanston School            
131 Simpson Jessica Female Kimbolton School CC       JD10 99:99:99  
  Hall Zak Male Kimbolton School CC            
132 Salkield Peter Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Young Harrison Male Kimbolton School CC            
133 Denton Josh Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Denton Fiona Female Kimbolton School CC            
134 Gray Edmund Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Millington Michael Male Kimbolton School CC            
153 Colegate Ben Male Churchers College       JD11 99:99:99  
  Allen William Male Churchers College            
154 Ogilvie Ethan Male Churchers College            
  Price Matthew Male Churchers College            
155 Rodber Zac Male Churchers College            
  Davies Marcus Male Churchers College            
157 Anderson Florence Female Churchers College            
  Pigden Anya Female Churchers College            
121 Crawley Ben Male Fowey River CC       JD2 99:99:99  
  Irwin Caitlin Female Fowey River CC            
128 Tilbury-Clarke Simon Male Fowey River CC            
  Bray Alice Female Fowey River CC            
167 Collinge Matthew Male Fowey River CC            
  Holden Bronte Female Fowey River CC            
163 Shaw Chris Male Cranleigh School       JD3 99:99:99  
  Wilson Charlie Male Cranleigh School            
164 Pite Harry Male Cranleigh School            
  Bonsey Hugo Male Cranleigh School            
165 Collins Archie Male Cranleigh School            
  Whalley Ben Male Cranleigh School            
166 Dahl Will Male Cranleigh School            
  Collins Jack Male Cranleigh School            
104 James Alexander Male Marlborough College       JD4 99:99:99  
  Wake Harry Male Marlborough College            
105 Clark Henry Male Marlborough College            
  Tabor Piers Male Marlborough College            
106 Bromovsky Hester Female Marlborough College            
  Jeveons Maya Female Marlborough College            
111 Wilks Madeleine Female Daunsteys School       JD5 99:99:99  
  Edington Catriona Female Daunsteys School            
114 Enislidis Georg Male Daunsteys School            
  Mayne Thomas Male Daunsteys School            
115 Morgan Thomas Male Daunsteys School            
  Green Carraig Male Daunsteys School            
117 Langton Jonathan Male Daunsteys School            
  McCormick Adam Male Daunsteys School            
145 Bluett Ieuan Male Launceston College       JD6 99:99:99  
  Barriball Tom Male Launceston College            
146 Bath Oliver Male Launceston College            
  Redwood Myles Male Launceston College            
147 Hill Owen Male Launceston College            
  Waters Charlie Male Launceston College            
148 Sampson Hannah Female Launceston College            
  Davey Hannah Female Launceston College            
135 Bone-Knell Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD7 99:99:99  
  Jones Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool            
137 McNally Thomas Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Vickers Patrick Male Royal HospitalSchool            
138 Gladwell Sebastian Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Willis Benjamin Male Royal HospitalSchool            
136 Dutoit Petrus Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD8 99:99:99  
  Dutoit Basson Male Royal HospitalSchool            
139 Mellors Nathan Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Johnson Mark Male Royal HospitalSchool            
143 Russell Peter Male Royal Hospital School CC            
  Shaw Thomas Male Royal Hospital School CC            
168 Denby Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College       JD9 99:99:99  
  Steele Charles Male Lord Wandsworth College            
169 Gunningham James Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Jeffery Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College            
170 Bruce William Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Guy Freddie Male Lord Wandsworth College            
171 Griffin Jack Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Heppell Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College            

Three fastest CCF junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
135 Bone-Knell Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD_CCF1 99:99:99  
  Jones Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool            
137 McNally Thomas Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Vickers Patrick Male Royal HospitalSchool            
138 Gladwell Sebastian Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Willis Benjamin Male Royal HospitalSchool            
136 Dutoit Petrus Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD_CCF2 99:99:99  
  Dutoit Basson Male Royal HospitalSchool            
139 Mellors Nathan Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Johnson Mark Male Royal HospitalSchool            
143 Russell Peter Male Royal Hospital School CC            
  Shaw Thomas Male Royal Hospital School CC            
129 Dryer Lorne Male Kimbolton School CC       JD_CCF3 99:99:99  
  Hunt Nathan Male Kimbolton School CC            
131 Simpson Jessica Female Kimbolton School CC            
  Hall Zak Male Kimbolton School CC            
133 Denton Josh Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Denton Fiona Female Kimbolton School CC            

Two fastest junior ladies doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
111 Wilks Madeleine Female Daunsteys School       JD_JL1 99:99:99  
  Edington Catriona Female Daunsteys School            
112 Holden Martha Female Daunsteys School            
  Parks-Tunstall Natasha Female Daunsteys School            
113 Lau Christie Female Independent            
  Ma Elyn Female Independent            
148 Sampson Hannah Female Launceston College       JD_JL2 99:99:99  
  Davey Hannah Female Launceston College            
150 Bate Philippa Female Launceston College            
  Haydon Millie Female Launceston College            
106 Bromovsky Hester Female Marlborough College       JD_JL3 99:99:99  
  Jeveons Maya Female Marlborough College            
107 Brook Imogen Female Marlborough College            
  Dixon Peta Female Marlborough College            
157 Anderson Florence Female Churchers College       JD_JL4 99:99:99  
  Pigden Anya Female Churchers College            
158 Rushin Penelope Female Churchers College            
  Billsberry-Grass Mathilda Female Churchers College            
159 Moses Sarah Female Churchers College            
  Rawlings Lily Female Churchers College            

Three fastest schools junior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
172 Lewin James Male Bryanston School       JD_Sch1 99:99:99  
  Hawkings Felix Male Bryanston School            
173 Li Minglin Male Bryanston School            
  Stewart Ollie Male Bryanston School            
174 Wylie Finnbhar Male Bryanston School            
  Emerson Will Male Bryanston School            
154 Ogilvie Ethan Male Churchers College       JD_Sch10 99:99:99  
  Price Matthew Male Churchers College            
155 Rodber Zac Male Churchers College            
  Davies Marcus Male Churchers College            
156 Ehrmann Theo Male Churchers College            
  Sutcliffe Max Male Churchers College            
157 Anderson Florence Female Churchers College            
  Pigden Anya Female Churchers College            
163 Shaw Chris Male Cranleigh School       JD_Sch2 99:99:99  
  Wilson Charlie Male Cranleigh School            
164 Pite Harry Male Cranleigh School            
  Bonsey Hugo Male Cranleigh School            
165 Collins Archie Male Cranleigh School            
  Whalley Ben Male Cranleigh School            
166 Dahl Will Male Cranleigh School            
  Collins Jack Male Cranleigh School            
104 James Alexander Male Marlborough College       JD_Sch3 99:99:99  
  Wake Harry Male Marlborough College            
105 Clark Henry Male Marlborough College            
  Tabor Piers Male Marlborough College            
106 Bromovsky Hester Female Marlborough College            
  Jeveons Maya Female Marlborough College            
111 Wilks Madeleine Female Daunsteys School       JD_Sch4 99:99:99  
  Edington Catriona Female Daunsteys School            
114 Enislidis Georg Male Daunsteys School            
  Mayne Thomas Male Daunsteys School            
115 Morgan Thomas Male Daunsteys School            
  Green Carraig Male Daunsteys School            
117 Langton Jonathan Male Daunsteys School            
  McCormick Adam Male Daunsteys School            
145 Bluett Ieuan Male Launceston College       JD_Sch5 99:99:99  
  Barriball Tom Male Launceston College            
146 Bath Oliver Male Launceston College            
  Redwood Myles Male Launceston College            
147 Hill Owen Male Launceston College            
  Waters Charlie Male Launceston College            
148 Sampson Hannah Female Launceston College            
  Davey Hannah Female Launceston College            
135 Bone-Knell Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD_Sch6 99:99:99  
  Jones Harry Male Royal HospitalSchool            
137 McNally Thomas Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Vickers Patrick Male Royal HospitalSchool            
138 Gladwell Sebastian Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Willis Benjamin Male Royal HospitalSchool            
136 Dutoit Petrus Male Royal HospitalSchool       JD_Sch7 99:99:99  
  Dutoit Basson Male Royal HospitalSchool            
139 Mellors Nathan Male Royal HospitalSchool            
  Johnson Mark Male Royal HospitalSchool            
143 Russell Peter Male Royal Hospital School CC            
  Shaw Thomas Male Royal Hospital School CC            
168 Denby Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College       JD_Sch8 99:99:99  
  Steele Charles Male Lord Wandsworth College            
169 Gunningham James Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Jeffery Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College            
170 Bruce William Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Guy Freddie Male Lord Wandsworth College            
171 Griffin Jack Male Lord Wandsworth College            
  Heppell Thomas Male Lord Wandsworth College            
131 Simpson Jessica Female Kimbolton School CC       JD_Sch9 99:99:99  
  Hall Zak Male Kimbolton School CC            
132 Salkield Peter Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Young Harrison Male Kimbolton School CC            
133 Denton Josh Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Denton Fiona Female Kimbolton School CC            
134 Gray Edmund Male Kimbolton School CC            
  Millington Michael Male Kimbolton School CC            

Three fastest senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
315 Middleton Megan Female Fowey River CC       SD1 99:99:99  
  Kraus Lena Female Fowey River CC            
416 Palmer Daniel Male Fowey River CC            
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
418 Gilbert Stephen Male Fowey River CC            
  Rush Steve Male Fowey River CC            
306 Killingbeck Georgina Female Newbury CC       SD2 99:99:99  
  Tilley Lizzie Female Newbury CC            
310 Fortune Tom Male Newbury CC            
  Harrison Mark Male Newbury CC            
329 Collins James Male Newbury CC            
  Marriage Jethro Male Newbury CC            
375 Greenly Tom Male Newbury CC            
  Greenly Sam Male Newbury CC            
307 Beaver Tim Male Bishops Stortford CC       SD3 99:99:99  
  Playle William Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
312 Balla Almir Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
  Hogan Mark Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
409 Jordan Aaron Male Maidstone CC            
  Brown Leanne Female Barking & Dagenham CC            
328 Leissing Thomas Male Falcon Canoe Club       SD4 99:99:99  
  Polgreen Lizzie Female Falcon Canoe Club            
352 Hicks Alexander Male Falcon CC            
  Hicks Stephanie Female Falcon CC            
357 Thomas Andrew Male Falcon CC            
  Thomas Nicola Female Falcon CC            
400 Kay Nick Male Falcon CC            
  Dougal Emma Female Falcon CC            
340 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC       SD5 99:99:99  
  Chivers Nigel Male Devizes CC            
344 Ball Mark Male Devizes CC            
  Bush Steve Male Devizes CC            
397 Colby Dan Male Devizes CC            
  Hansford Robert Male Devizes CC            
364 Marett Christopher Male Southampton CC       SD6 99:99:99  
  Desborough Emma Female Southampton CC            
370 Hinves James Male Southampton CC            
  Kent Richard Male Southampton CC            
391 Ellis James Male Southampton CC            
  Ellis William Male Southampton CC            
425 Henry Louise Female Southampton CC            
  Pearson James Male Southampton CC            
430 Moorehouse Iain Male RECC       SD7 99:99:99  
  Jones Owaine Male RECC            
431 Stead Ian Male RECC            
  Vittesse Dean Male RECC            
433 Khati Lal Bahadur Male RECC            
  Gurung Ram Chandra Male RECC            
435 Brazier Will Male RECC            
  Peters Charlie Male RECC            

Three fastest civilian senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
315 Middleton Megan Female Fowey River CC       SD_Civ1 99:99:99  
  Kraus Lena Female Fowey River CC            
416 Palmer Daniel Male Fowey River CC            
  Southey Michael Male Fowey River CC            
418 Gilbert Stephen Male Fowey River CC            
  Rush Steve Male Fowey River CC            
306 Killingbeck Georgina Female Newbury CC       SD_Civ2 99:99:99  
  Tilley Lizzie Female Newbury CC            
310 Fortune Tom Male Newbury CC            
  Harrison Mark Male Newbury CC            
329 Collins James Male Newbury CC            
  Marriage Jethro Male Newbury CC            
375 Greenly Tom Male Newbury CC            
  Greenly Sam Male Newbury CC            
307 Beaver Tim Male Bishops Stortford CC       SD_Civ3 99:99:99  
  Playle William Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
312 Balla Almir Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
  Hogan Mark Male Barking & Dagenham CC            
409 Jordan Aaron Male Maidstone CC            
  Brown Leanne Female Barking & Dagenham CC            
328 Leissing Thomas Male Falcon Canoe Club       SD_Civ4 99:99:99  
  Polgreen Lizzie Female Falcon Canoe Club            
352 Hicks Alexander Male Falcon CC            
  Hicks Stephanie Female Falcon CC            
357 Thomas Andrew Male Falcon CC            
  Thomas Nicola Female Falcon CC            
400 Kay Nick Male Falcon CC            
  Dougal Emma Female Falcon CC            
340 Crabb Kevin Male Devizes CC       SD_Civ5 99:99:99  
  Chivers Nigel Male Devizes CC            
344 Ball Mark Male Devizes CC            
  Bush Steve Male Devizes CC            
397 Colby Dan Male Devizes CC            
  Hansford Robert Male Devizes CC            
364 Marett Christopher Male Southampton CC       SD_Civ6 99:99:99  
  Desborough Emma Female Southampton CC            
370 Hinves James Male Southampton CC            
  Kent Richard Male Southampton CC            
391 Ellis James Male Southampton CC            
  Ellis William Male Southampton CC            
425 Henry Louise Female Southampton CC            
  Pearson James Male Southampton CC            

Three fastest services senior doubles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
430 Moorehouse Iain Male RECC       SD_Ser1 99:99:99  
  Jones Owaine Male RECC            
431 Stead Ian Male RECC            
  Vittesse Dean Male RECC            
433 Khati Lal Bahadur Male RECC            
  Gurung Ram Chandra Male RECC            
435 Brazier Will Male RECC            
  Peters Charlie Male RECC            

Three fastest senior singles

Number Surname First name Gender Club Penalty Tunnel Elapsed time Team Overall time Position
715 Wright Ant Male Bishops Stortford CC       SS1 99:99:99  
747 Abbott Octavia Female Bishops Stortford CC            
763 Mills Matthew Male Bishops Stortford CC            
728 Paxton Terry Male Banbury & District       SS2 99:99:99  
729 Cook Paul Male Independent            
733 Howells Simon Male Independent            
735 Pink Thomas Male Independent            
712 Lemin James Male Pangbourne CC       SS3 99:99:99  
726 Bamforth James Male Independent            
730 Walker Peter Male Pangbourne CC